DimensionU

March Math Madness

March 2–31, 2021

DimensionU is proud to power March Math Madness for the students everywhere, grades 3–10.

For your points to count, be sure you’re playing on the right level
Grade Level
3 D
4 E
5 F
6 G
7 H
8 I
9–10 Algebra
Enter for a chance to win a bonus prize

Leaders

Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
First TowerStorm Score First Meltdown Score First Velocity Score

Week

1

March 2

DylanD494LESHI

Leihoku ES

6,450

March 3

AngeliqY080LESHI

Leihoku ES

8,505

March 4

AbrahL45OCPS

Waterford ES

1,520

Week

2

March 9

March 10

March 11

Week

3

March 16

March 17

March 18

Week

4

March 23

March 24

March 25

Week

5

March 30

March 31

Thursday, March 4

Click to hide

Click to show

Rank Player Score
1

AbrahL45OCPS

Waterford ES

1,520

2

AidenG35HIDOE

Honowai ES

1,520

3

EmieF50HIDOE

Honowai ES

1,520

4

MatthP22SDMC

Ballard ES

1,520

5

JONATV6027GISD

WALNUT GLEN ACAD FOR EXCEL

1,440

6

JadeR94RMS

Roberson MS

1,440

7

LegacGr39HIDOE

Nanaikapono ES

1,440

8

KarynG809ASA

All Saints Academy

1,360

9

JONATM9302GISD

WALNUT GLEN ACAD FOR EXCEL

1,360

10

SUSANM2431GISD

WALNUT GLEN ACAD FOR EXCEL

1,360

11

AngelF27DISD

William B. Miller EL

1,360

12

LinkS77OCPS

Azalea Park ES

1,360

13

ArmanT94OCPS

Waterford ES

1,360

14

CassaB801ASA

All Saints Academy

1,280

15

GiannL815ASA

All Saints Academy

1,280

16

EMILYG8381GISD

WALNUT GLEN ACAD FOR EXCEL

1,280

17

LINGH6253GISD

BEAVER TECHNOLOGY CENTER

1,280

18

RodriF55DISD

William B. Miller EL

1,280

19

AnthoN13OCPS

Azalea Park ES

1,280

20

GenesA23OCPS

Azalea Park ES

1,280

21

BraydR93OCPS

Waterford ES

1,280

22

JanayL22OCPS

Lakeville ES

1,280

23

JohanM16DISD

LL Hotchkiss ES

1,280

24

KyahP24OCPS

Waterford ES

1,280

25

RyldeR56HIDOE

Honowai ES

1,280

26

JhoanG49HIDOE

Honowai ES

1,280

27

JayVC21HIDOE

Honowai ES

1,280

28

AikaBr64HIDOE

Nanaikapono ES

1,280

29

CindyA80DISD

T.W. Browne

1,200

30

MagdaD808ASA

All Saints Academy

1,200

31

Edrei

Lee A. McShan Jr. Elem

1,200

32

JuanF2DISD

Mount Auburn STEAM Academy

1,200

33

GENESJ4117GISD

WALNUT GLEN ACAD FOR EXCEL

1,200

34

ZOEL5559GISD

WALNUT GLEN ACAD FOR EXCEL

1,200

35

EnriqG07RMS

Roberson MS

1,200

36

JaQuavionGKCDisd

Kennedy-Curry MS

1,200

37

BrendC41RMS

Roberson MS

1,200

38

4403gn

Aspire Slauson Academy

1,200

39

MASOND5579GISD

BEAVER TECHNOLOGY CENTER

1,200

40

GhizeK54HIDOE

Nanakuli ES

1,200

41

ETHANT4764GISD

BEAVER TECHNOLOGY CENTER

1,200

42

denis123

Azalea Park ES

1,200

43

NiviaD19OCPS

Waterford ES

1,200

44

GiemeM51HIDOE

Honowai ES

1,200

45

JuliaS4DISD

Mount Auburn STEAM Academy

1,200

46

GladyM345DISD

Celestino Mauricio Soto Jr. ES

1,200

47

AhlenA429HIDOE

Waianae Intermediate

1,100

48

AdriaR25OCPS

Azalea Park ES

1,100

49

JhazD57HIDOE

Honowai ES

1,100

50

LUKEV8102GISD

WALNUT GLEN ACAD FOR EXCEL

1,000

51

12717gn

Good Shepherd Lutheran Primary

1,000

52

AbelV12RMS

Roberson MS

900

53

ATTICA1579GISD

BEAVER TECHNOLOGY CENTER

900

54

AlondP6ME

Napa Valley-Migrant Ed

900

55

CaydeM67OCPS

Azalea Park ES

800

56

WestoS92OCPS

Waterford ES

800

57

EthanT05HIDOE

Honowai ES

800

58

EVELYP2529GISD

WALNUT GLEN ACAD FOR EXCEL

700

59

DrakeF39RMS

Roberson MS

700

DylanD494LESHI

Leihoku ES

700

prior winner

60

JanibC42OCPS

Azalea Park ES

700

61

AnaR96OCPS

Waterford ES

700

62

RUDYR6154GISD

SPRING CREEK EL

700

63

WingeI03HIDOE

Honowai ES

700

64

JoshuT87HIDOE

Honowai ES

700

65

YaritR3ME

Napa Valley-Migrant Ed

700

66

12709gn

Good Shepherd Lutheran Primary

700

67

12701gn

Good Shepherd Lutheran Primary

700

68

12722gn

Good Shepherd Lutheran Primary

700

69

AldaiP6ME

Napa Valley-Migrant Ed

640

70

JAYDEJ7683GISD

BRADFIELD EL

600

71

MATTHM1993GISD

WALNUT GLEN ACAD FOR EXCEL

600

72

CarleG65OCPS

Waterford ES

500

73

EmmaE83OCPS

Waterford ES

500

74

JesiaR52SDMC

Ballard ES

500

75

AlissL87HIDOE

Honowai ES

500

76

12704gn

Good Shepherd Lutheran Primary

500

77

MakayS57DISD

T.W. Browne

500

78

LexiC61RMS

Roberson MS

400

79

LaureM50RMS

Roberson MS

400

80

DYLINK2823GISD

BRADFIELD EL

400

81

CarloC83RMS

Roberson MS

400

82

LightKingEleazar

Azalea Park ES

400

83

MiaC29OCPS

Azalea Park ES

400

84

JacobF56OCPS

Waterford ES

400

85

AlaniM83OCPS

Lakeville ES

400

86

AbelH6ME

Napa Valley-Migrant Ed

400

87

CamilV3ME

Napa Valley-Migrant Ed

400

88

12702gn

Good Shepherd Lutheran Primary

400

89

12711gn

Good Shepherd Lutheran Primary

400

90

12714gn

Good Shepherd Lutheran Primary

400

91

12721gn

Good Shepherd Lutheran Primary

400

92

12713gn

Good Shepherd Lutheran Primary

400

93

ChristinaG75OCPS

Waterford ES

300

94

VioleC69OCPS

Waterford ES

300

95

NatalR92RMS

Roberson MS

200

96

CulveS61RMS

Roberson MS

200

97

MaverS13HIDOE

Honowai ES

200

98

KYLEN0446GISD

WALNUT GLEN ACAD FOR EXCEL

200

99

LOGANN0322GISD

WALNUT GLEN ACAD FOR EXCEL

200

100

JordiA36RMS

Roberson MS

200

101

DariaC87OCPS

Waterford ES

200

102

ArianV6ME

Napa Valley-Migrant Ed

200

103

12725gn

Good Shepherd Lutheran Primary

200

104

12707gn

Good Shepherd Lutheran Primary

200

105

12718gn

Good Shepherd Lutheran Primary

200

106

NathaB805ASA

All Saints Academy

100

107

GraceB802ASA

All Saints Academy

100

108

ZerriC504ASA

All Saints Academy

100

109

SOFIAP0505GISD

NORTHLAKE EL

100

110

AndreD512ASA

All Saints Academy

100

111

SAMUEM8894GISD

WALNUT GLEN ACAD FOR EXCEL

100

112

AngelB18OCPS

Waterford ES

100

113

NathaP31OCPS

Waterford ES

100

114

AngelD26SDMC

Ballard ES

100

115

GerenC00HIDOE

Waianae Intermediate

100

116

ShaytM65SDMC

Ballard ES

100

117

12720gn

Good Shepherd Lutheran Primary

100

118

12706gn

Good Shepherd Lutheran Primary

100

119

12708gn

Good Shepherd Lutheran Primary

100

120

12710gn

Good Shepherd Lutheran Primary

100

121

12705gn

Good Shepherd Lutheran Primary

100

122

TrisiMa87HIDOE

Nanaikapono ES

100

123

12712gn

Good Shepherd Lutheran Primary

100

124

DanieM50RMS

Roberson MS

100

125

12724gn

Good Shepherd Lutheran Primary

100

Wednesday, March 3

Click to hide

Click to show

Rank Player Score
1

AngeliqY080LESHI

Leihoku ES

8,505

2

DukeD486LESHI

Leihoku ES

6,490

3

EmieF50HIDOE

Honowai ES

5,395

4

JuanF2DISD

Mount Auburn STEAM Academy

4,675

5

NichoD92RMS

Roberson MS

4,675

6

CindyA80DISD

T.W. Browne

4,665

DylanD494LESHI

Leihoku ES

4,540

prior winner

7

AngelF27DISD

William B. Miller EL

4,475

8

JuliaS4DISD

Mount Auburn STEAM Academy

4,190

9

SiennN55RMS

Roberson MS

4,180

10

AmyGut1errez

Roberson MS

4,025

11

AidenG35HIDOE

Honowai ES

3,795

12

KassaV50RMS

Roberson MS

3,690

13

MarcC22HIDOE

Honowai ES

3,640

14

AutumD26RMS

Roberson MS

3,490

15

Manued509ASA

All Saints Academy

3,285

16

SamanD507ASA

All Saints Academy

3,260

17

JonatA501ASA

All Saints Academy

3,230

18

GenesA23OCPS

Azalea Park ES

2,850

19

CathaH711ASA

All Saints Academy

2,825

20

GeovaT56RMS

Roberson MS

2,700

21

GhizeK54HIDOE

Nanakuli ES

2,690

22

RodriF55DISD

William B. Miller EL

2,675

23

FrancM11RMS

Roberson MS

2,645

24

MaxCASA

All Saints Academy

2,635

25

jurnie

Nanakuli ES

2,605

26

Neville

Lee A. McShan Jr. Elem

2,605

27

AngelA23RMS

Roberson MS

2,520

28

SarahP73RMS

Roberson MS

2,520

29

AronA98RMS

Roberson MS

2,470

30

AdoniS93OCPS

Azalea Park ES

2,465

31

AbrahL45OCPS

Waterford ES

2,330

32

JamesT16OCPS

Bonneville ES

2,285

33

LONGN5013GISD

KIMBERLIN ACAD FOR EXCEL

2,160

34

AndreD512ASA

All Saints Academy

2,120

35

JakeC506ASA

All Saints Academy

2,100

36

MikayV91RMS

Roberson MS

2,100

37

JONATV6027GISD

WALNUT GLEN ACAD FOR EXCEL

2,045

38

MiaC29OCPS

Azalea Park ES

2,015

39

Edrei

Lee A. McShan Jr. Elem

2,010

40

TazK55HIDOE

Nanakuli ES

2,005

41

ZOEL5559GISD

WALNUT GLEN ACAD FOR EXCEL

1,965

42

ELLYSJ5812GISD

NITA PEARSON EL

1,925

43

MahrR85RMS

Roberson MS

1,815

44

LiliaG513ASA

All Saints Academy

1,810

45

KINGSD6879GISD

NITA PEARSON EL

1,790

46

JimmyP720ASA

All Saints Academy

1,785

47

TOMM9544GISD

KIMBERLIN ACAD FOR EXCEL

1,750

48

denis123

Azalea Park ES

1,750

49

NatalH75RMS

Roberson MS

1,750

50

JustiD68RMS

Roberson MS

1,740

51

LilyW726ASA

All Saints Academy

1,725

52

JosueT9DISD

Jerry Junkins EL

1,715

53

JuanS47RMS

Roberson MS

1,715

54

SophiP28DISD

William B. Miller EL

1,715

55

LightKingEleazar

Azalea Park ES

1,700

56

CaydeM67OCPS

Azalea Park ES

1,695

57

OLIVIT6977GISD

KIMBERLIN ACAD FOR EXCEL

1,675

58

ConnoG861RCSD

Ridge Mills Elementary

1,645

59

EnriqG07RMS

Roberson MS

1,625

60

BryanR83DISD

William B. Miller EL

1,620

61

ADRIAG6035GISD

HANDLEY EL

1,565

62

ZerriC504ASA

All Saints Academy

1,560

63

AARONH9705GISD

NORMA DORSEY EL

1,540

64

Moise82DISD

William B. Miller EL

1,520

65

AARONP3928GISD

HICKMAN EL

1,505

66

AyeshT95RMS

Roberson MS

1,455

67

JaQuavionGKCDisd

Kennedy-Curry MS

1,440

68

AnnaB502ASA

All Saints Academy

1,430

69

BryanS69DISD

Richard Lagow ES

1,405

70

CarloG71RMS

Roberson MS

1,400

71

OscarB1DISD

Mount Auburn STEAM Academy

1,375

72

NinaH08RMS

Roberson MS

1,375

73

SaharN18DISD

LL Hotchkiss ES

1,375

74

NaylaV85OCPS

Waterford ES

1,370

75

IlhanR93RMS

Roberson MS

1,330

76

31xVIRGINIA3

PS/MS 31 The William Lloyd Garrison

1,310

77

JeovaL72RMS

Roberson MS

1,310

78

RubyF33DISD

William B. Miller EL

1,275

79

JeanaS75RMS

Roberson MS

1,255

80

XimenR88RMS

Roberson MS

1,225

81

AdriaR25OCPS

Azalea Park ES

1,210

82

ChloeM97OCPS

Waterford ES

1,185

83

AngieV70RMS

Roberson MS

1,155

84

JulisG92RMS

Roberson MS

1,110

85

AbigaA55RMS

Roberson MS

1,080

86

SHANIM8886GISD

WALNUT GLEN ACAD FOR EXCEL

1,030

87

rclausi

All Saints Academy

995

88

JaydeV12RMS

Roberson MS

995

89

JohanS47RMS

Roberson MS

980

90

AnaraS620ASA

All Saints Academy

975

91

MASOND5579GISD

BEAVER TECHNOLOGY CENTER

965

92

CHRISV2856GISD

HICKMAN EL

950

93

MarcG51RMS

Roberson MS

945

94

HannaP84RMS

Roberson MS

935

95

PatriS48RMS

Roberson MS

925

96

EmiliA89RMS

Roberson MS

925

97

JadeR94RMS

Roberson MS

915

98

GraceB802ASA

All Saints Academy

890

99

AbigaiP29OCPS

Azalea Park ES

870

100

BrianR56OCPS

Azalea Park ES

825

101

MakayS46OCPS

Lakeville ES

780

102

ElijaS45OCPS

Waterford ES

755

103

CalliS722ASA

All Saints Academy

730

104

MiaD46OCPS

Waterford ES

730

105

SophiB804RCSD

Stokes Elementary

725

106

AdriaT69RMS

Roberson MS

725

107

GabriB804ASA

All Saints Academy

710

108

CanaaC28RMS

Roberson MS

705

109

LINGH6253GISD

BEAVER TECHNOLOGY CENTER

705

110

KalebV00DISD

Richard Lagow ES

700

111

DYLANB1429GISD

KIMBERLIN ACAD FOR EXCEL

680

112

JaretA81RMS

Roberson MS

675

113

TylerB605ASA

All Saints Academy

670

114

KaylaL85RMS

Roberson MS

665

115

IanEM46RMS

Roberson MS

655

116

CristJ18RMS

Roberson MS

630

117

EMERST0727GISD

KIMBERLIN ACAD FOR EXCEL

620

118

KamorD88RMS

Roberson MS

620

119

CarloG36RMS

Roberson MS

615

120

MandyH05HIDOE

Honowai ES

610

121

RIKKYM1880GISD

CALDWELL EL

610

122

VALENW4623GISD

CALDWELL EL

595

123

NYLAW3206GISD

HICKMAN EL

590

124

IsabeL57OCPS

Lakeville ES

590

125

Noah W27OCPS

Waterford ES

580

126

CatalO517ASA

All Saints Academy

565

127

SauriM20OCPS

Azalea Park ES

565

128

JacobF56OCPS

Waterford ES

565

129

KimbeM52RMS

Roberson MS

545

130

JUSTIV6741GISD

CLUB HILL EL

540

131

MelanM75RMS

Roberson MS

540

132

MATTHD3803GISD

WATSON TECHNOLOGY CENTER

530

133

GaryG514ASA

All Saints Academy

515

134

JONATH3527GISD

BEAVER TECHNOLOGY CENTER

505

135

ChaedK21HIDOE

Nanakuli ES

495

136

JesusS5DISD

Jerry Junkins EL

490

137

HaydnT621ASA

All Saints Academy

480

138

SAIMAP2335GISD

CALDWELL EL

480

139

GENESJ4117GISD

WALNUT GLEN ACAD FOR EXCEL

475

140

ArthuP45RMS

Roberson MS

465

141

AlaniM83OCPS

Lakeville ES

465

142

KobeS43RMS

Roberson MS

460

143

JASMIM9336GISD

CALDWELL EL

450

144

SamanS59RMS

Roberson MS

450

145

AdriaC69OCPS

Lakeville ES

450

146

KevinG55RMS

Roberson MS

445

147

ScherE627ASA

All Saints Academy

440

148

VivieP518ASA

All Saints Academy

430

149

BrianR24RMS

Roberson MS

430

150

NevaeL26DISD

T.W. Browne

425

151

CHENGA3507GISD

KIMBERLIN ACAD FOR EXCEL

420

152

ChristinaG75OCPS

Waterford ES

410

153

EmmaW724ASA

All Saints Academy

405

154

MichaL68RMS

Roberson MS

390

155

RaymoS92RMS

Roberson MS

385

156

MadalH06RMS

Roberson MS

385

157

LuisG64RMS

Roberson MS

385

158

HaileH54RMS

Roberson MS

380

159

ArizbM25DISD

William B. Miller EL

380

160

OscarW22DISD

LL Hotchkiss ES

375

161

DariaC87OCPS

Waterford ES

375

162

ErickE47OCPS

Winegard ES

375

163

MMedina

All Saints Academy

370

164

LUCERI4799GISD

FREEMAN EL

365

165

JACQUG8284GISD

FREEMAN EL

360

166

BrendC41RMS

Roberson MS

355

167

SebasS70RMS

Roberson MS

345

168

MATTHM8365GISD

KIMBERLIN ACAD FOR EXCEL

340

169

SabriR71RMS

Roberson MS

330

170

MadisR41OCPS

Waterford ES

320

171

EMILYG8381GISD

WALNUT GLEN ACAD FOR EXCEL

300

172

HeidiF64RMS

Roberson MS

300

173

BlakeM01OCPS

Lakeville ES

295

174

MAYRIC4833GISD

BRADFIELD EL

290

175

KarolB505ASA

All Saints Academy

280

176

KATIAM7264GISD

FREEMAN EL

275

177

JONATM9302GISD

WALNUT GLEN ACAD FOR EXCEL

260

178

EmiliV15RMS

Roberson MS

260

179

EmilyS95OCPS

Winegard ES

260

180

CarolD511ASA

All Saints Academy

255

181

LukeM515ASA

All Saints Academy

255

182

ElizaQ616ASA

All Saints Academy

255

183

CRISTD8061GISD

NITA PEARSON EL

255

184

TINZLG7024GISD

NITA PEARSON EL

255

185

CharlS47OCPS

Deerwood ES

250

186

zaiwesle000S7488

VERNAL LISTER EL

250

187

BiancA52RMS

Roberson MS

250

188

CARMEZ5433GISD

TOLER EL

250

189

BraydR617ASA

All Saints Academy

240

190

BrendO516ASA

All Saints Academy

225

191

JamieV624ASA

All Saints Academy

225

192

SHERLP0382GISD

FREEMAN EL

225

193

AIZHAA2666GISD

TOLER EL

225

194

AlexC41RMS

Roberson MS

225

195

MicaeO18RMS

Roberson MS

220

196

AbrilM89RMS

Roberson MS

215

197

LysbeM04RMS

Roberson MS

210

198

ChisoI23RMS

Roberson MS

210

199

AzeneZ65RMS

Roberson MS

205

200

AIDAND5197GISD

BEAVER TECHNOLOGY CENTER

200

201

NAOMIG7456GISD

WATSON TECHNOLOGY CENTER

190

202

LANDRP5957GISD

KIMBERLIN ACAD FOR EXCEL

175

203

LaureD807ASA

All Saints Academy

170

204

LondyT62RMS

Roberson MS

170

205

SEBASR2716GISD

ROWLETT EL

160

206

LEONEA9716GISD

ROWLETT EL

160

207

ANDERB8196GISD

WATSON TECHNOLOGY CENTER

155

208

ItzelL44RMS

Roberson MS

155

209

KELAIT7214GISD

HANDLEY EL

155

210

KacieK812ASA

All Saints Academy

150

211

HoustC62RMS

Roberson MS

145

212

ShivaK613ASA

All Saints Academy

130

213

AnnaL22RMS

Roberson MS

130

214

BrandB69HIDOE

Nanakuli ES

125

215

JanayL22OCPS

Lakeville ES

115

216

GabriR26OCPS

Waterford ES

110

217

LiliaM07RMS

Roberson MS

105

218

AlexaA44RMS

Roberson MS

105

219

WestoS92OCPS

Waterford ES

105

220

GladyM345DISD

Celestino Mauricio Soto Jr. ES

105

221

MaverC22RMS

Roberson MS

100

222

KHRISR7824GISD

BRADFIELD EL

100

223

JOHNSK6899GISD

BRADFIELD EL

100

224

SANTIL2018GISD

WILLIAMS EL

100

225

AVAB7811GISD

HANDLEY EL

100

226

DaeniI76RMS

Roberson MS

100

227

ANTONS9048GISD

NITA PEARSON EL

100

228

OliviB16RMS

Roberson MS

90

229

AmyahW84RMS

Roberson MS

80

230

GaelG54RMS

Roberson MS

75

231

ArlynM57RMS

Roberson MS

75

232

ArmanT94OCPS

Waterford ES

55

233

MERYLD7018GISD

WATSON TECHNOLOGY CENTER

50

234

ERICD4111GISD

WATSON TECHNOLOGY CENTER

50

235

GWENDD9386GISD

HERFURTH EL

50

236

NOAHV2034GISD

CLASSICAL CENTER AT VIAL EL

50

237

RaJiK93RMS

Roberson MS

50

238

LAUROH8750GISD

CALDWELL EL

50

239

DredeK44HIDOE

Nanakuli ES

50

240

LEVIE7168GISD

ROACH EL

50

241

KaydeG66RMS

Roberson MS

50

242

ZARIYA4100GISD

HANDLEY EL

50

243

JADES0745GISD

CALDWELL EL

50

244

FrancA602ASA

All Saints Academy

25

245

MigueC03RMS

Roberson MS

25

246

31xISAIAH3

PS/MS 31 The William Lloyd Garrison

25

247

NatalR92RMS

Roberson MS

25

248

NayelM20RMS

Roberson MS

25

249

ABIGAM1177GISD

HANDLEY EL

25

250

AXELM1715GISD

BEAVER TECHNOLOGY CENTER

25

Tuesday, March 2

Click to hide

Click to show

Rank Player Score
1

DylanD494LESHI

Leihoku ES

6,450

2

LindseyQ319LESHI

Leihoku ES

6,300

3

KuponoD311LESHI

Leihoku ES

5,150

4

AngeliqY080LESHI

Leihoku ES

4,425

5

EmieF50HIDOE

Honowai ES

4,350

6

CindyA80DISD

T.W. Browne

3,650

7

ColtM03HIDOE

Nanakuli ES

3,575

8

MORGAF5174GISD

NITA PEARSON EL

3,550

9

KawenaK159LESHI

Leihoku ES

3,525

10

GhizeK54HIDOE

Nanakuli ES

3,350

11

AidenG35HIDOE

Honowai ES

3,225

12

JuliaS4DISD

Mount Auburn STEAM Academy

3,000

13

BronsonR189LESHI

Leihoku ES

2,950

14

MatthP22SDMC

Ballard ES

2,925

15

MakayS57DISD

T.W. Browne

2,850

16

MaiyahH171LESHI

Leihoku ES

2,700

17

AchilliG453LESHI

Leihoku ES

2,500

18

Neville

Lee A. McShan Jr. Elem

2,350

19

MarcC22HIDOE

Honowai ES

2,325

20

JuanF2DISD

Mount Auburn STEAM Academy

2,250

21

KeliaC684LESHI

Leihoku ES

2,150

22

AndreD512ASA

All Saints Academy

1,900

23

LilyW726ASA

All Saints Academy

1,800

24

AngelR42OCPS

Azalea Park ES

1,750

25

GenesA23OCPS

Azalea Park ES

1,725

26

IsabellH022LESHI

Leihoku ES

1,700

27

CamilV3ME

Napa Valley-Migrant Ed

1,700

28

AnthoN13OCPS

Azalea Park ES

1,625

29

ZhysenF147LESHI

Leihoku ES

1,500

30

rclausi

All Saints Academy

1,450

31

denis123

Azalea Park ES

1,300

32

SebasR10OCPS

Waterford ES

1,300

33

AIKMIA5463GISD

LUNA EL

1,275

34

CecilC00RMS

Roberson MS

1,275

35

JonatA501ASA

All Saints Academy

1,250

36

AbrahL45OCPS

Waterford ES

1,225

37

JacobEat_YouCPM

College Park MS

1,175

38

LegacGr39HIDOE

Nanaikapono ES

1,150

39

WestoS92OCPS

Waterford ES

1,125

40

JaquelineB3ME

Napa Valley-Migrant Ed

1,125

41

KINGSD6879GISD

NITA PEARSON EL

975

42

GabriB703ASA

All Saints Academy

950

43

RaideP99HIDOE

Honowai ES

900

44

31xVIRGINIA3

PS/MS 31 The William Lloyd Garrison

875

45

2610gn

John J. Pershing

850

46

golgothasTerror

Waianae Intermediate

825

47

OscarB1DISD

Mount Auburn STEAM Academy

750

48

LightKingEleazar

Azalea Park ES

700

49

CaydeM67OCPS

Azalea Park ES

700

50

NaylaV85OCPS

Waterford ES

650

51

YaritR3ME

Napa Valley-Migrant Ed

650

52

LeilaH39HIDOE

Honowai ES

650

53

GraceB802ASA

All Saints Academy

625

54

CAMILS6446GISD

HICKMAN EL

600

55

Rudy-D38HIDOE

Honowai ES

600

56

OliviL716ASA

All Saints Academy

575

57

CathaH711ASA

All Saints Academy

575

58

Edrei

Lee A. McShan Jr. Elem

575

59

AnaraS620ASA

All Saints Academy

550

60

JimmyP720ASA

All Saints Academy

550

61

NylahS40OCPS

Waterford ES

550

62

RichaF52OCPS

Waterford ES

550

63

JazlynT113LESHI

Leihoku ES

550

64

BrandB69HIDOE

Nanakuli ES

500

65

BryanS69DISD

Richard Lagow ES

500

66

TanneKa77HIDOE

Nanaikapono ES

500

67

JosueR11DISD

Jerry Junkins EL

475

68

COLETL5603GISD

LIBERTY GROVE EL

450

69

DylanR3ME

Napa Valley-Migrant Ed

425

70

ASHTOB9299GISD

HICKMAN EL

400

71

SienaC705ASA

All Saints Academy

400

72

CassaB801ASA

All Saints Academy

375

73

JustiR818ASA

All Saints Academy

375

74

JzenD40HIDOE

Honowai ES

375

75

JUSTIV6741GISD

CLUB HILL EL

350

76

DukeD486LESHI

Leihoku ES

350

77

AbigaiP29OCPS

Azalea Park ES

325

78

JaydeR386HIDOE

Waianae Intermediate

325

79

JerryOs

PS/MS 31 The William Lloyd Garrison

300

80

31xSHERMAN

PS/MS 31 The William Lloyd Garrison

300

81

EvelyM35OCPS

Waterford ES

300

82

ElijaS45OCPS

Waterford ES

275

83

KarynG809ASA

All Saints Academy

250

84

ChrisA702ASA

All Saints Academy

250

85

DariaC87OCPS

Waterford ES

250

86

JenifP3ME

Napa Valley-Migrant Ed

250

87

AldaiP6ME

Napa Valley-Migrant Ed

250

88

MagdaD808ASA

All Saints Academy

225

89

ColteH883HIDOE

Waianae Intermediate

225

90

ArianV6ME

Napa Valley-Migrant Ed

225

91

PRINCC0800GISD

GLEN COUCH EL

200

92

ClarkS55OCPS

Baldwin Park ES

200

93

MadisP06OCPS

Waterford ES

200

94

JesiaR52SDMC

Ballard ES

200

95

KalebJ25SDMC

Ballard ES

200

96

BeatrP91HIDOE

Honowai ES

200

97

JesseJ162LESHI

Leihoku ES

200

98

TonyS819ASA

All Saints Academy

175

99

EmmaW724ASA

All Saints Academy

175

100

EVELYM1873GISD

ROWLETT EL

175

101

RyanC10DISD

Jerry Junkins EL

175

102

BrendC41RMS

Roberson MS

175

103

KLynK06HIDOE

Honowai ES

175

104

AndreG13SDMC

Ballard ES

175

105

NATHAB9886GISD

NITA PEARSON EL

150

106

SteveSh62HIDOE

Nanaikapono ES

150

107

TrisiMa87HIDOE

Nanaikapono ES

150

108

LaureD807ASA

All Saints Academy

125

109

KalebV00DISD

Richard Lagow ES

125

110

XaidenY533LESHI

Leihoku ES

125

111

DairaC3ME

Napa Valley-Migrant Ed

125

112

JohnB803ASA

All Saints Academy

100

113

EthanG709ASA

All Saints Academy

100

114

VioleC69OCPS

Waterford ES

100

115

ChloeM97OCPS

Waterford ES

100

116

AlyssD94HIDOE

Honowai ES

100

117

CalliS722ASA

All Saints Academy

75

118

KristC707ASA

All Saints Academy

75

119

JOHNS4891GISD

NITA PEARSON EL

75

120

JAMESG5007GISD

WATSON TECHNOLOGY CENTER

75

121

31xESTIL

PS/MS 31 The William Lloyd Garrison

75

122

Noah W27OCPS

Waterford ES

75

123

GabriR26OCPS

Waterford ES

75

124

EleazM74OCPS

Waterford ES

75

125

MerelS34HIDOE

Honowai ES

75

126

IsaiaJo52HIDOE

Nanaikapono ES

75

127

AidanW822ASA

All Saints Academy

50

128

LuciaO718ASA

All Saints Academy

50

129

LiamW725ASA

All Saints Academy

50

130

31xOMARI

PS/MS 31 The William Lloyd Garrison

50

131

Zhayden1126HES

Honowai ES

50

132

LuisA3ME

Napa Valley-Migrant Ed

50

133

TylerB605ASA

All Saints Academy

25

134

JOSEPH1900GISD

LUNA EL

25

135

TINZLG7024GISD

NITA PEARSON EL

25

136

BROCKD1215GISD

NITA PEARSON EL

25

137

ElohiG9OCPS

Azalea Park ES

25

138

MERYLD7018GISD

WATSON TECHNOLOGY CENTER

25

139

AubreP69OCPS

Bonneville ES

25

140

MiaD46OCPS

Waterford ES

25

141

SeannF48HIDOE

Honowai ES

25

142

NainoY63HIDOE

Honowai ES

25

143

KingstoT186LESHI

Leihoku ES

25

144

AngelD26SDMC

Ballard ES

25

145

EmanuP3ME

Napa Valley-Migrant Ed

25

146

EvelySo27HIDOE

Nanaikapono ES

25

Overview

Competition rules for March Math Madness 2021

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is this competition for?

March Math Madness for all students in grades 3 through 10 who have a school based account, or those who have purchased an account (including NJ Free Access). Not sure if your account qualifies? Ask your teacher or email us at tournaments@dimensionu.com.

Which of my points count toward my total score?

The points earned during your first game of the day will count for your March Math Madness daily score. You can play as many games each day as you’d like, but you’ll only earn a tournament score for your first game. So make it a good one!

Tuesdays: Your first TOWERSTORM game of the day will be your score.

Wednesdays: Your first MELTDOWN game of the day will be your score.

Thursdays: Your first VELOCITY game of the day will be your score.

What happens if there is a tie?

In the event of a scoring tie, the student who earned those points FIRST in the day will be the winner.

What are the competition hours?

Competition hours are between 12:00AM and 11:59PM EASTERN TIME.

Which levels do I need to play?
Grade Level
3 D
4 E
5 F
6 G
7 H
8 I
9–10 Algebra

Points earned by students in the following MATH levels will count toward your score:

You’re welcome to practice in any of our levels, but remember to play on your designated levels for your points to count toward the tournament.

When will winners be announced?

You should track points at the leaderboard throughout the competition. Winners will be verified before prizes are distributed. Announcement of all winners will take place on or before the week of April 5, 2021. Prizes will be distributed directly to the school contact.

NJ Free Access students must verify their address before receiving a prize.

If you have any additional questions, please email us at tournaments@dimensionu.com.