DimensionU

Winners’ Circle

May 9–13, 2022

Overview

Grades 3–5

Winners

1

47,925

KenjiS98HIDOE

Nanaikapono ES

2

34,400

Alex123

Consumers

3

30,300

CALEBF4686GISD

HILLSIDE ACAD FOR EXCEL

Rank Player Highest score of the day Score
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
1

KenjiS98HIDOE

Nanaikapono ES

10,200

8,450

9,425

10,300

9,550

47,925

2

Alex123

7,750

6,100

7,450

5,550

7,550

34,400

3

CALEBF4686GISD

HILLSIDE ACAD FOR EXCEL

5,775

6,350

5,225

6,300

6,650

30,300

4

RYLANR4458GISD

STEADHAM EL

6,000

5,875

6,000

5,975

6,100

29,950

5

FabriB94OCPS

Waterford ES

5,075

6,050

5,570

5,635

5,850

28,180

6

ClairD59HES5

Honowai ES

5,250

5,000

6,225

5,425

5,700

27,600

7

PrincN59HIDOE

Nanaikapono ES

1,250

5,550

7,085

6,825

6,125

26,835

8

WEBBECR173GISD

STEADHAM EL

6,025

5,700

4,775

5,650

22,150

9

Oscar_

Onesimo Hernandez ES

2,300

4,810

4,765

4,810

5,170

21,855

10

KenneK57SDMC

Palma Sola ES

3,450

4,450

4,750

4,650

4,050

21,350

11

MichaD00OCPS

Waterford ES

4,280

4,340

4,155

3,880

4,000

20,655

12

JakobK08SDMC

Palma Sola ES

1,990

5,025

4,725

3,950

4,625

20,315

13

JOHNNB4872GISD

STEADHAM EL

3,875

3,750

4,375

3,450

4,325

19,775

14

RAFAEH5721GISD

WALNUT GLEN ACAD FOR EXCEL

5,450

5,275

4,575

4,225

19,525

15

AshtoM07SDMC

Palma Sola ES

5,200

4,800

4,100

4,000

450

18,550

16

EmmaF45HIDOE

Nanaikapono ES

3,525

3,500

3,275

3,250

3,900

17,450

17

AdrieP60SDMC

Palma Sola ES

2,650

3,490

4,150

4,600

1,875

16,765

18

CadenO4DISD

Jerry Junkins EL

3,950

3,500

4,550

12,000

19

GiselA5DISD

Birdie Alexander ES

5,050

5,550

10,600

20

DarioF5DISD

Birdie Alexander ES

5,525

4,375

9,900

21

NicolR5OCPS

Lakeville ES

3,025

3,100

3,725

9,850

22

WalteC3104DISD

John J. Pershing ES

4,150

4,225

8,375

23

JimmiM79SDMC

Palma Sola ES

50

4,350

2,550

1,225

8,175

24

neville

Lee A. McShan Jr. Elem

3,445

3,785

7,230

25

KaseyH41SDMC

Tillman ES

1,075

2,125

2,220

1,280

6,700

26

ANGELP5657GISD

GOLDEN MEADOWS EL

2,090

2,000

670

1,840

6,600

27

Fransis_BOY

Lee A. McShan Jr. Elem

3,050

2,000

5,050

28

MarkS11SDMC

Williams ES

3,890

410

4,300

29

LayneC44HES5

Honowai ES

645

645

30

SeamuW78SDMC

Williams ES

460

460

AlejaG4OCPS

Lakemont ES

AngelF27DISD

William B. Miller EL

BennyN2613DISD

John J. Pershing ES

CAYDEC5933GISD

NITA PEARSON EL

dernathiusscbgc

Sonny Callahan BGC

ElenaF4OCPS

Lakemont ES

ZANDOH5645GISD

NITA PEARSON EL

ZARONH5644GISD

NITA PEARSON EL

Grades 6–8

Winners

1

40,985

AnnaB6NJ

All Saints Academy

2

38,825

EmieF50HES6

Honowai ES

3

37,900

Cathy08

Consumers

Rank Player Highest score of the day Score
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
1

AnnaB6NJ

All Saints Academy

8,250

8,855

8,955

9,205

5,720

40,985

2

EmieF50HES6

Honowai ES

6,240

7,495

6,785

8,670

9,635

38,825

3

Cathy08

8,250

7,700

7,550

6,150

8,250

37,900

4

ZerriC6NJ

All Saints Academy

4,075

4,400

6,040

7,380

8,925

30,820

5

Nic123

6,625

7,700

5,700

5,550

2,450

28,025

6

CALEBG8386GISD

JACKSON TECHNOLOGY CENTER

4,950

4,750

4,675

4,750

19,125

7

RooneR336DISD

LL Hotchkiss ES

5,150

4,870

175

10,195

8

BeatrP91HES6

Honowai ES

2,400

3,775

2,350

1,515

10,040

9

QuentG6CCPS

Matoaca MS

2,460

2,785

360

3,310

8,915

10

KennaZTHT

Saint Mark School

1,200

2,190

2,425

2,520

8,335

11

COLTOD8003GISD

AUSTIN ACAD FOR EXCELL

4,675

3,525

8,200

12

ISHMAM8470GISD

AUSTIN ACAD FOR EXCELL

3,275

3,875

7,150

13

JhazD57HES6

Honowai ES

3,325

2,755

6,080

14

CARSOO8308GISD

AUSTIN ACAD FOR EXCELL

2,175

3,525

5,700

15

RYANT8211GISD

SELLERS MIDDLE

2,275

2,550

4,825

16

tsuntsun999

2,625

2,175

4,800

17

NICKLF8156GISD

AUSTIN ACAD FOR EXCELL

4,625

4,625

18

AKIFO6304GISD

JACKSON TECHNOLOGY CENTER

4,495

4,495

19

AmariMTHT

Saint Mark School

1,570

2,345

3,915

20

SilviV326DISD

LL Hotchkiss ES

3,625

3,625

21

AidenC6CCPS

Matoaca MS

1,030

1,335

285

2,650

22

ChrisV6CCPS

Matoaca MS

2,325

2,325

23

jylelkbgc

Kiwanis BGC

445

445

ABRAHO6262GISD

LYLES MIDDLE

BryceV6CCPS

Matoaca MS

EthanL7GAA

Garvey/Allen Academy

EvanB6CKMS

Kamakahelei MS

GavinM6CCPS

Matoaca MS

JCOther383

Picatinny Arsenal STEM

KyS6CCPS

Matoaca MS

LOGANW8107GISD

AUSTIN ACAD FOR EXCELL

RodelT6CCPS

Matoaca MS

Ronnie

Pleasant Valley School

RONNIW6284GISD

LYLES MIDDLE

StephU6CCPS

Matoaca MS

TamiaG87PCPS

Vernon Johns MS

XTwisted

Grades 9–10

Winners

1

21,075

Ivonne21

Consumers

2

20,860

KauahD45MHS

Molokai HS

3

17,510

TheNERD

NJ FREE ACCESS

Rank Player Highest score of the day Score
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
1

Ivonne21

7,150

5,225

6,450

2,250

21,075

2

KauahD45MHS

Molokai HS

3,325

4,045

3,515

4,310

5,665

20,860

3

TheNERD

4,430

4,125

4,325

4,630

17,510

4

DORAIR10090GISD

S GARLAND H S

1,680

3,425

4,200

3,530

4,190

17,025

AlinaC88MHS

Molokai HS

ALIVIR9302GISD

SACHSE H S

ANGELG10237GISD

NAAMAN FOREST H S

ANGELP10181GISD

NAAMAN FOREST H S

AZAREM10241GISD

S GARLAND H S

ChrisD35MHS

Molokai HS

CRISTD10773GISD

N GARLAND H S

CRISTV10767GISD

S GARLAND H S

DerriC91GHS

Graham HS

ELIZAG9414GISD

LAKEVIEW CENTENNIAL H S

fatouscbgc

Sonny Callahan BGC

HUGOV9699GISD

NAAMAN FOREST H S

IANES9988GISD

SACHSE H S

IvanR91MHS

Molokai HS

JaydeH07MHS

Molokai HS

JOSEZ10974GISD

LAKEVIEW CENTENNIAL H S

JosiaH10LMHS

Las Montanas Charter HS

JuanS49GHS

Graham HS

KahakL38MHS

Molokai HS

KEMONC9792GISD

ROWLETT H S

KhamyH66GHS

Graham HS

LILITP10722GISD

N GARLAND H S

PrestO9LMHS

Las Montanas Charter HS

RandyC08MHS

Molokai HS

RYANL9448GISD

ROWLETT H S

SEANC9253GISD

ROWLETT H S

STEVER9253GISD

GARLAND H S

TayloN91GHS

Graham HS

UrielM52GHS

Graham HS

XAVIEC9859GISD

N GARLAND H S

Qualification

1 of 109 3-5 · dernathiusscbgc · AL

September

open qualification

2 of 109 3-5 · NicolR5OCPS · FL
3 of 109 3-5 · ZARONH5644GISD · TX
4 of 109 3-5 · ZANDOH5645GISD · TX
5 of 109 3-5 · CAYDEC5933GISD · TX
6 of 109 6-8 · tsuntsun999 · NJ
7 of 109 6-8 · RYANT8211GISD · TX
8 of 109 6-8 · XTwisted · NY
9 of 109 6-8 · EthanL7GAA · CA
10 of 109 6-8 · EvanB6CKMS · HI
11 of 109 9-10 · fatouscbgc · AL
12 of 109 9-10 · ALIVIR9302GISD · TX
13 of 109 9-10 · IANES9988GISD · TX
14 of 109 9-10 · XAVIEC9859GISD · TX
15 of 109 9-10 · ANGELP10181GISD · TX
16 of 109 3-5 · LayneC44HES5 · HI

Fall Into Math

17 of 109 3-5 · Neville · TX
18 of 109 3-5 · AngelF27DISD · TX
19 of 109 3-5 · RAFAEH5721GISD · TX
20 of 109 6-8 · EmieF50HES6 · HI
21 of 109 6-8 · Ronnie · NJ
22 of 109 6-8 · JCOther383 · NJ
23 of 109 6-8 · BeatrP91HES6 · HI
24 of 109 9-10 · RandyC08MHS · HI
25 of 109 3-5 · CALEBF4686GISD · TX

November

open qualification

26 of 109 3-5 · MarkS11SDMC · FL
27 of 109 3-5 · AlejaG4OCPS · FL
28 of 109 3-5 · ElenaF4OCPS · FL
29 of 109 3-5 · Fransis_BOY · TX
30 of 109 6-8 · KennaZTHT · NY
31 of 109 6-8 · KyJoS6CCPS · VA
32 of 109 6-8 · QuentG6CCPS · VA
33 of 109 6-8 · StepU6CCPS · VA
34 of 109 6-8 · AmariMTHT · NY
35 of 109 9-10 · JaydeH07MHS · HI
36 of 109 9-10 · ChrisD35MHS · HI
37 of 109 9-10 · KahakL38MHS · HI
38 of 109 9-10 · AlinaC88MHS · HI
39 of 109 9-10 · JuanS49GHS · NC
40 of 109 3-5 · Dream_ · TX

December

open qualification

41 of 109 3-5 · WalteC3104DISD · TX
42 of 109 3-5 · KenneK57SDMC · FL
43 of 109 3-5 · FabriB94OCPS · FL
44 of 109 3-5 · BennyN2613DISD · TX
45 of 109 6-8 · RooneR336DISD · TX
46 of 109 6-8 · ABRAHO6262GISD · TX
47 of 109 6-8 · TamiaG87PCPS · VA
48 of 109 6-8 · AidenC6CCPS · VA
49 of 109 6-8 · RONNIW6284GISD · TX
50 of 109 9-10 · KhamyH66GHS · NC
51 of 109 9-10 · UrielM52GHS · NC
52 of 109 9-10 · DORAIR10090GISD · TX
53 of 109 9-10 · TayloN91GHS · NC
54 of 109 9-10 · DerriC91GHS · NC
55 of 109 3-5 · JakobK08SDMC · FL

January

open qualification

56 of 109 3-5 · DarioF5DISD · TX
57 of 109 3-5 · JimmiM79SDMC · FL
58 of 109 3-5 · CadenO4DISD · TX
59 of 109 3-5 · GiselA5DISD · TX
60 of 109 6-8 · ISHMAM8470GISD · TX
61 of 109 6-8 · COLTOD8003GISD · TX
62 of 109 6-8 · CARSOO8308GISD · TX
63 of 109 6-8 · SilviV326DISD · TX
64 of 109 6-8 · ChrisV6CCPS · VA
65 of 109 9-10 · AZAREM10241GISD · TX
66 of 109 9-10 · CRISTV10767GISD · TX
67 of 109 9-10 · ANGELG10237GISD · TX
68 of 109 9-10 · JosiaH10LMHS · NM
69 of 109 9-10 · SEANC9253GISD · TX
70 of 109 3-5 · RYLANR4458GISD · TX

February

open qualification

71 of 109 3-5 · AshtoM07SDMC · FL
72 of 109 3-5 · KaseyH41SDMC · FL
73 of 109 3-5 · AdrieP60SDMC · FL
74 of 109 3-5 · ANGELP5657GISD · TX
75 of 109 6-8 · RodelT6CCPS · VA
76 of 109 6-8 · NICKLF8156GISD · TX
77 of 109 6-8 · GavinM6CCPS · VA
78 of 109 6-8 · LOGANW8107GISD · TX
79 of 109 6-8 · BryceV6CCPS · VA
80 of 109 9-10 · PrestO9LMHS · NM
81 of 109 9-10 · ELIZAG9414GISD · TX
82 of 109 9-10 · RYANL9448GISD · TX
83 of 109 9-10 · KEMONC9792GISD · TX
84 of 109 9-10 · CRISTD10773GISD · TX
85 of 109 3-5 · KenjiS98HIDOE · HI

Spring Into Math

86 of 109 3-5 · ClairD59HES5 · HI
87 of 109 3-5 · EmmaF45HIDOE · HI
88 of 109 3-5 · PrincN59HIDOE · HI
89 of 109 6-8 · Cathy08 · FL
90 of 109 6-8 · Nic123 · FL
91 of 109 6-8 · AnnaB6NJ · NJ
92 of 109 9-10 · TheNERD · NJ
93 of 109 9-10 · Ivonne21 · FL
94 of 109 9-10 · IvanR91MHS · HI
95 of 109 3-5 · WEBBECR173GISD · TX

April

open qualification

96 of 109 3-5 · Alex123 · NY
97 of 109 3-5 · SeamuW78SDMC · FL
98 of 109 3-5 · JOHNNB4872GISD · TX
99 of 109 3-5 · MichaD00OCPSD · FL
100 of 109 6-8 · ZerriC6NJ · NJ
101 of 109 6-8 · CALEBG8386GISD · TX
102 of 109 6-8 · JhazD57HES6 · HI
103 of 109 6-8 · jylelkbgc · AL
104 of 109 6-8 · AKIFO6304GISD · TX
105 of 109 9-10 · KauahD45MHS · HI
106 of 109 9-10 · LILITP10722GISD · TX
107 of 109 9-10 · JOSEZ10974GISD · TX
108 of 109 9-10 · STEVER9253GISD · TX
109 of 109 9-10 · HUGOV9699GISD · TX

Rules

During the Winners’ Circle Competition, DimensionU will be tracking your HIGHEST POINT EARNING GAME each day between Monday, May 9 and Friday, May 13.

1st PLACE GRAND PRIZE: $100 AMAZON EGIFT CARD

2nd PLACE GRAND PRIZE: $75 AMAZON EGIFT CARD

3rd PLACE GRAND PRIZE: $50 AMAZON EGIFT CARD

We’ll award prizes to 1st, 2nd, and 3rd place students in each grade band.

Competition hours are between 12:00AM EASTERN TIME and 11:59PM EASTERN TIME.

Only a student’s HIGHEST GAME SCORE each day will count as their tournament score.

Students must play on Math curriculum in designated levels for their points to count.

Grade Level
3–5 D, E, F
6–8 F, G, H
9–10 I, Algebra

ANY INDICATION OF DISHONEST BEHAVIOR OR CHEATING WILL RESULT IN IMMEDIATE ELIMINATION FROM THE TOURNAMENT AND ALL FUTURE DIMENSIONU EVENTS.

Questions should be sent to tournaments@dimensionu.com.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is this competition for?

The Winners’ Circle competition is exclusively for students who have earned a spot by being a top DimensionU point earner between September 2021 and April 2022 as recorded on the Esports Leaderboard. Students who win Fall Into Math (October) and Spring Into Math (March) automatically earn a spot in the Winners’ Circle during those months.

Which of my points count toward my total score?

Your highest MATH game score on your designated level will count for the Winners’ Circle competition. We’ll add each of your daily scores up to determine your final score at the end of the week.

Who wins?

The top 3 students in each grade band who have the highest total points at the end of the week will win.

Highest total score in the following grade bands will win:

  • Grades 3–5: 1st, 2nd, and 3rd place winners
  • Grades 6–8: 1st, 2nd, and 3rd place winners
  • Grades 9–10: 1st, 2nd, and 3rd place winners
What happens if there is a tie?

In the event of a scoring tie, the student who earned those points FIRST in the day will be the winner.

What are the competition hours?

Competition hours are between 12:00AM EASTERN TIME and 11:59PM EASTERN TIME.

Which levels do I need to play?
Grade Level
3–5 D, E, F
6–8 F, G, H
9–10 I, Algebra

Please be sure we have the correct grade level for you. To confirm, email us at tournaments@dimensionu.com.

When will winners be announced?

You should track points at the leaderboard on this page throughout the competition. Winners will be verified before prizes are distributed. Announcement of all winners will take place within 1 week of the end of the competition. Prizes will be distributed directly to the school contact unless otherwise requested.

NJ Free Access students must verify their residency before receiving a prize.

If you have any additional questions, please email us at tournaments@dimensionu.com.